PGX Offset Fairway Woods
PGX Offset Fairway Woods

PGX Offset Fairway Woods

$69.95

PGX Offset Fairway Woods does it all! Cast from 431 Stainless Steel and designed with a precision offset, the PGX Offset Fairway woods help the average golfer enjoy their round of golf. The matte black finish eliminates glare and looks great in your bag.

Check Availability

Description

PGX Offset Fairway Woods series of fairways woods are one of our newest designs at Pinemeadow Golf. We are constantly being asked for clubs that are:

  • Forgiving
  • Offset
  • Anti Slice Technology

PGX Offset Fairway Woods

  1. FORGIVING: The woods are available in 7 different lofts. As many of you know woods are much more forgiving and easier to hit. This is why you are finding more and more people trading in their traditional irons for a much easier hit high loft fairway wood.
  2. OFFSET: The offset clubhead was designed to improve play. Offsetting the clubhead allows you a little more time to square the face at impact allowing you to hit the ball straighter which will result in longer shots.
  3. Anti SLICE TECHNOLOGY: This technology has existed for years but is becoming more and more popular for recreational, new, and longtime golfers. The PGX Offset fairway woods feature an increased offset in the clubface.

 

PGX Offset Fairway
PGX Offset Fairway Woods
Type: Clubs
Vendor: Pinemeadowgolf
View More Images

The PGX Offset series does it all! Cast from 431 Stainless Steel and designed with a precision offset, the PGX Offset Fairway woods help the average golfer enjoy their round of golf. The matte black finish eliminates glare and looks great in your bag.

Features

  • Fitted standard with a tour-grade Limited Graphite Shaft
  • Headcover Included

Technical Specifications

Club35+7+9+11+13+15+
Loft (deg)16192428313437
Lie (deg)57.557.55859606162
Weight (g)212216220224228232236
Face angle (deg)0000000
Volume (cc)155140135128123118110
Men’s Std. Length (in)43424242424242
Ladies Std. Length (in)42414141414141

Customer Reviews

PamI got a 3, 11, and 13 from Dunham’s last year. I love them! Now I have a driver, 3, 5, 9,11,13, and 15. I had to get a 3,9,11 and 15 for my husband for Christmas. The clubs I have used, have really helped my game.
DaveI did get a chance to play 3 rounds before the snow hit and I am very impressed with the 3 wood I ordered. It’s long and straight. Thank you for making a quality product at an affordable price. My local Dunham’s carried the pinemeadow pgx fairway woods so I now have the whole set. I took the irons out of my bag. I shot 86, 84, and 86 for the 3 rounds I played with the pgx fairway woods.
AdrianI have received the clubs and have practiced with them and used them in a couple of rounds. Both clubs are exactly what I wanted and I am more than pleased with my purchase. I am also impressed with the Company it has been excellent throughout my purchase process and would look to them first if I need any further clubs.

View More Helpful Reviews

Additional information

Vendor